Ladies League Matches 2019

                                               

 

                 New Forest Woman’s Bowling Association.

                 TUESDAYS.     Whites. Start Time 2.00pm.

                   Milford “A” League

 

Date

 

Opponents

Green

May

     
 

7th

Brockenhurst

Away

 

14th

Lyndhurst

Home

 

21st

New Milton

Home

 

28th

Braeside

Away

June

     
 

4th

Ringwood

Home

 

11th

Waterside

Away

 

18th

Highcliffe

Away

 

25th

Brockenhurst

Home

July

     
 

2nd

Lyndhurst

Away

 

9th

New Milton

Away

 

16th

B&DWBA

--------

 

23rd

Braeside

Home

 

30th

Ringwood

Away

August

     
 

6th

Waterside

Home

 

13th

Highcliffe

Home

       

 

                   MILFORD “C” League                

 

May

     
 

7th

Ringwood

Home

 

14th

Lyndhurst

Away

 

21st

Lymington

Away

 

28th

Braeside

Home

June

     
 

4th

Iford Bridge

Home

 

11th

Highcliffe 2

Home

 

18th

Highcliffe 1

Home

 

25th

Ringwood

Away

July

     
 

2nd

Lyndhurst

Home

 

9th

Lymington

Home

 

16th

B&DWBA

-------

 

23rd

Braeside

Away

 

30th

Iford Bridge

Away

August

     
 

6th

Highcliffe 2

Away

 

13th

Highcliffe. 1

Away

                  

    

                  Milford “D” League.              

                    

May

     
 

7th

Totton & Eling 2

Away

 

14th

Brockenhurst

Home

 

21st

New Milton. 1

Home

 

28th

Iford Bridge

Away

June

     
 

4th

Waterside

Away

 

11th

Totton & Eling.1

Home

 

18th

New Milton.2

Away

 

25th

Totton & Eling.2

Home

July

     
 

2nd

Brockenhurst

Away

 

9th

New Milton.1

Away

 

16th

B&DWBA

--------

 

23rd

Iford Bridge

Home

 

30th

Waterside

Home

August

     
 

6th

Totton & Eling.1

Home

 

             

 

          Bournemouth & District Woman's Bowling Ass.

 

               THURSDAYS. WHITES. Start Time, 2.00pm

 

               Milford “C” Division.

 

Date

 

Opponents

Green

May

     
 

2nd

West Moors

Away

 

9th

Braeside

Home

 

16th

Swanmore

Away

 

23rd

Iford Bridge

Away

 

30th

Blandford

Home

June

     
 

6th

Poole Park

Away

 

13th

Ringwood

Home

 

20th

B’stne Wessex

Away

 

27th

Pelhams

Home

July

     
 

4th

West Moors

Home

 

11th

Braeside

Away

 

18th

Swanmore

Home

 

25th

Iford Bridge

Home

August

     
 

1st

B’mouth Open

-----------

 

8th

Blandford

Away

 

15th

Poole Park

Home

 

22nd

Ringwood

Away

 

29th

B’Stone Wessex

Home

Sept

5th

Pelhams

Away

 

 

           B&D Saturday Triples. (Mixed: Ladies’ & Gent’s)

          Saturday. Whites. Start Time 2.00pm

             Section 2. Milford “B”

            

May

4th

Kings Park “B”

Away

 

11th

Richmond Park “A”

Away

 

18th

Branksome Pk. “C”

Home

 

25th

Boscombe Cliff”B”

Home

June

1st

Electric “A”

Away

 

8th

Poole Park “C”

Home

 

15th

Moordown “B”

Home

 

22nd

Argyll “C”

Away

 

29th

Highcliffe “B”

Away

July

6th

Kings Park “B”

Home

 

13th

Richmond Park “A”

Home

 

20th

Branksome Pk. “C”

Away

 

27th

Boscombe Cliff”B”

Away

August

3rd

Bournemouth Open

------

 

10th

Electric “A”

Home

 

17th

Poole Park “C”

Away

 

24th

Moordown “B”

Away

 

31st

Argyll”C”

Home

September

7th

Highcliffe “B”

Home

            Section 3. Milford “C”

May

4th

West Moors “C”

Home

 

11th

Richmond Park“B”

Home

 

18th

Ringwood “B”

Away

 

25th

Boscombe Cliff”C”

Away

June

1st

Electric “B”

Home

 

8th

West Moors “B”

Away

 

15th

Pelhams Sharks

Away

 

22nd

Swanmore “B”

Home

 

29th

Southbourne “D”

Home

July

6th

West Moors “C”

Away

 

13th

Richmond Park“B”

Away

 

20th

Ringwood “B”

Home

 

27th

Boscombe Cliff”C”

Home

August

3rd

Bournemouth Open

-------

 

10th

Electric “B”

Away

 

17th

West Moors “B”

Home

 

24th

Pelhams Sharks

Home

 

31st

Swanmore “B”

Away

September

7th

Southbourne “D”

Away