Mens League Matches 2018

 

MENS LEAGUE MATCHES 2018.

 BOURNEMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

ALL MATCHES PLAYED ON SATURDAYS

 

START TIME IS 2pm UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE.

MILFORD 1st TEAM ( SECTION 3)

Date

Opposition

Venue

 APRIL 28th  West Moors "A"  Home
 MAY 5th  Broadstone Wessex "A"  Away
 12th  Braeside "A"  Home
 19th  Swanage   10.30 am Start  Away
 26th  Pelhams  Home
 JUNE 2nd  Knyveton Gardens  Away
 9th  Richmond Park  Away
 16th  Poole Park "B" Home
 23rd  Iford Bridge  Away
 30th  West Moors "A"  Away
 JULY 7th  Broadstone Wessex  Home
 14th  Braeside "A"  Away
 21st  Swanage.  10,30 am Start  Home
 28th  Pelhams  Away
 AUGUST 4th  Knyveton Gardens  Home
 11th  BOURNEMOUTH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP  
 18th  Richmond Park  Home
 25th  Poole Park "B" Away
 SEPTEMBER 1st  Iford Bridge  Home

 

MILFORD “A” (SECTION 5)

 

Date

Opposition

Venue

 APRIL 28th  Southbourne "B"  Away
 MAY 5th  Wimborne "B"  Home
 12th  Moordown "A"  Away
 19th  Swanmore "A"  Home
 26th  Kings Park "A"  Away
 JUNE 2nd  Branksome Park "B"  Home
 9th  Fordingbridge "A"  Home
 16th  Lymington "A"  Away
 23rd Iford Bridge "A" Home
 30th  Southbourne "B"  Home
 JULY 7th  Wimborne "B"       10.15 Start Time  Away
 14th  Moordown "A"  Home
 21st  Swanmore "A"  Away
 28th  Kings Park "A"  Home
 AUGUST 4th  Branksome Park "B" 10.30 Start Tine  Away
 11th BOURNEMOUTH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP  
 18th  Fordingbridge "A"  Away
 25th  Lymington "A"  Home
 SEPTEMBER 1st  Iford Bridge "A"  Away

 

B&D SATURDAY(mixed) TRIPLES MATCHES 2018

 (Was Combination League)

MILFORD “B” (SECTION 2)

 

Date

Opposition

Venue

 APRIL 28th  Milford "C"  Away
 MAY 5th  Highcliffe "B"  Home
 12th  West Moors "B"  Away
 19th  Ringwood "B"  Home
 26th  Boscombe Cliff "C"  Home
 JUNE 2nd  Richmond Park "B"  Away
 9th  Electric "B"  Home
 16th  Poole Park "C"  Home
 23rd  West Moors "C" Away
 30th  Milford "C"  Home
 JULY 7th  Highcliffe "B"  Away
 14th  West Moors "B"  Home
 21st  Ringwood "B"  Away
 28th  Boscombe Cliff "B"  Away
 AUGUST 4th  Richmond Park "B"  Home
 11th  NO MATCH  
 18th  Electric "B"  Away

 25th

SEPTEMBER 1st

 Poole Park "C"

West Moors "C"

 Away

Home

 

MILFORD “C” (SECTION 2)

 

Date

Opposition

Venue

 APRIL 28th  Milford "B"  Home
 MAY 5th  Electric "B"  Away
 12th  Richmond Park "B"  Home
 19th  West Moors "C"  Away
 26th  West Moors "B"  Away
 JUNE 2nd  Highcliffe "B"  Home
 9th  Poole Park "C"  Away
 16th  Ringwood "B"  Away
 23rd  Boscombe Cliff "C"  Home
 30th  Milford "B"  Away
 JULY 7th  Electric "B" Home
 14th  Richmond Park "B"  Away
 21st  West Moors "C"  Home
 28th  West Moors "B"  Home
 AUGUST 4th  Highcliffe "B"  Away
 11th   NO MATCH  
 18th  Poole Park "C"  Home

 25th

SEPTEMBER 1st

 Ringwood "B"

Boscombe Cliff "C"

 Home

Away

 

NEW FOREST LEAGUE MATCHES. 2018

1st Team . Division 2. Tuesday Matches

6.15 pm start. Greys.

1st

MAY

Lyndhurst

Home

8th

 

West Moors “A”

Home

15th

 

New Milton “A”

Away

22nd

 

Downton

Away

29th

 

Breaside

Home

5th

JUNE

West Moors

Away

12th

 

Highcliffe

Home

19th

 

Lyndhurst

Away

26th

 

West Moors “A”

Away

3rd

JULY

New Milton “A”

Home

10th

 

Downton

Home

17th

 

Breaside

Away

24th

 

West Moors

Home

31st

 

Highcliffe

Away

7th

AUG

1st Round Presidents Cup

Split

 

NEW FOREST. DIVISION 4. THURSDAY EVENINGS

6.15 pm start. Greys

3rd

MAY

Fordingbridge “B”

Home

10th

 

Lyndhurst “A”

Away

17th

 

Brockenhurst “A”

Away

24th

 

Braeside “B”

Home

31st

 

Highcliffe “A”

Home

7th

JUNE

Ringwood “B”

Away

14th

 

Totton & Eling

Home

21st

 

Fordingbridge “B”

Away

28th

 

Lyndhurst “A”

Home

5th

JULY

Brockenhurst “A”

Home

12th

 

Braeside “B”

Away

19th

 

Highcliffe “A”

Away

26th

 

Ringwood “B”

Home

2nd

AUG

Totton & Eling

Away

9th

 

1st Round Ringwood Shield

Split

NEW FOREST DIVISION 5. THURSDAY EVENINGS.

6.15 pm start. Greys

3rd

MAY

BYE

 

10th

 

Verwood “A”

Home

17th

 

Waterside “B”

Home

24th

 

Iford Bridge “B”

Away

31st

 

West Moors “B”

Away

7th

JUNE

Verwood “B”

Home

14th

 

New Milton “C”

Away

21st

 

BYE

 

28th

 

Verwood “A”

Away

5th

July

Waterside “B”

Away

12th

 

Iford Bridge “B”

Home

19th

 

West Moors “B”

Home

26th

 

Verwood “B”

Away

2nd

AUG

New Milton “C”

Home

9th

 

1st Round Ivor Formay

Split